Privacy Policy

You means you the person using and/or accessing the integrityskin.com.au website. Us, We means Integrity Paramedical Skin Practitioners Pty Ltd which operates the Integrity Paramedical Skin Practitioners (“website”). This policy will help you to understand what personal information we collect, how we use it, and the choices you have regarding your personal information. We believe that your trust in our services is very important, and we take your privacy very seriously.


All personal information that we collect is protected by the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth). Information about the Act can be found at the Australian Government website of the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at http://www.oaic.gov.au. Integrity Paramedical Skin Practitioners observes the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Act.

 

 

We, the provider of the Integrity Paramedical Skin Practitioners products and services, collect information in two ways:

 

1. When you give it to us or when you give us permission to obtain it.
2. When you purchase one of our services or products, you voluntarily give us certain personal information.

 

This can include your name, email address you used to sign up, address and any other information you provide us.

The Integrity Paramedical Skin Practitioners website does not store any credit card information.

 

 

How We Use the Personal Information We Collect.

We use the personal information you provide to:


Fulfil a request
Alert you to changes to our products
Tell you about new service
Help you to use our products
In some cases, we may contact you to let you know about new products or services. If you do not wish to be contacted by us for this purpose, you may use our unsubscribe service.

 

Information Sharing
We do not sell the personally identifiable information you provide for financial gain nor do we share such information with third parties for the purpose of sending you advertisements for products or services which are not affiliated with us, or with our affiliates or business partners. We may, however, share personally identifiable information that you provide to us for legitimate business purposes, including without limitation, the following:
Transferring such information as part of a merger, consolidation, acquisition, divestiture or other corporate restructuring (including bankruptcy);
Making such information available to third parties who are providing services to us, our subsidiaries or affiliates (for example, providing such information to third parties performing computer-related services for us or our affiliates (but never your password));
We form a belief in good faith that disclosure of such information is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding any illegal activities or regarding interference with the operation of our website or violation of the website’s terms of use; or
Disclosing such information is allowed by law or our legal counsel forms a belief in good faith that such disclosure is required by federal or State law, subpoena or court order.

 

Security
We apply industry-standard practices to protect your personally identifiable information from loss, misuse, alteration and destruction. Such measures include firewalls and Secure Sockets Layers (SSL) to encrypt and protect certain sensitive transmissions of information. However, no security system is fail-safe, and we do not guarantee the information you provide will never be obtained by unauthorised persons. In some areas of our website, we may require a user ID and password for you to access certain information. We will not disclose such password to third parties; however, you are responsible for maintaining the privacy and security of your password.

 

Obtaining and Correcting Personally Identifiable Information
If you wish to obtain a copy of the personally identifiable information that we have obtained from you through your use of this website, or you believe that we have personally identifiable information about you that is incorrect or you wish to delete any personally identifiable information that we have obtained from you through your use of our website, please contact us using the information below:

 

Our Address
ATTN: Integrity Paramedical Skin Practitioners Pty Ltd
18/1932 Logan Rd
Upper Mt Gravatt
Queensland 4122
Australia

 

We may change our privacy policy from time to time. We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. We will notify any changes by posting an updated version of the policy on the Integrity Paramedical Skin Practitioners website.


This privacy policy is not intended to and does not create or imply any contractual or legal rights in or on behalf of any party other than those expressly created in this policy. Our privacy policy and security information can be viewed here or please get in touch if you have any questions contact us on +61 7 3849 4111

Scroll to Top